Results For
Hold the Fort 5K &10K

Pelham, AL 35124
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     21  Will Tiller           M      Vestavia Hills AL    US      0:19:40.4 0:18:56.9 6:06  22  67.8       1        M Open   
2     75  Richard Baxter        M      Birmingham     AL    US      0:20:57.1 0:20:11.6 6:30  35  64.6       1        M 30-39  
3     76  Tara Baxter           F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:22:18.9 0:21:12.8 6:50  35  69.9       1        F Open   
4     65  Josue Entrekin        M      Wilsonville    AL    US      0:25:11.8 0:24:19.3 7:50  22  52.8       1        M 20-29  
5     52  Kevin Washburn        M      Pelham         AL    US      0:25:04.8 0:24:19.4 7:50  55  62.6       1        M 50-59  
6     126 William Ivey          M      Fultondale     AL    US      0:26:17.3 0:25:23.0 8:10  35  51.4       2        M 30-39  
7     281 Matthew Hankins       M                                   0:41:13.4 0:25:27.9 8:12                 2        M 20-29  
8     263 Jason Mccracken       M      Leeds          AL    US      0:27:05.6 0:26:21.0 8:29  44  52.9       1        M 40-49  
9     164 Nathan Bradshaw       M      Birmingham     AL    US      0:27:09.8 0:26:25.5 8:30  29  48.6       3        M 30-39  
10    265 William Beavers       M      Pelham         AL    US      0:27:16.5 0:26:30.5 8:32  36  49.6       4        M 30-39  
11    67  Avery Horton          F      Alabaster      AL    US      0:28:15.9 0:27:30.1 8:51  27  53.6       1        F 20-29  
12    162 Rickey Galloway       M      Pelham         AL    US      0:29:38.0 0:28:54.0 9:18  48  49.8       2        M 40-49  
13    48  Chelsea Rhodes        F      Adamsville     AL    US      0:29:50.9 0:29:06.7 9:22  35  51.0       1        F 30-39  
14    111 Iliana Hayakahua      F      Helena         AL    US      0:29:58.9 0:29:11.2 9:24  31  50.5       2        F 30-39  
15    50  F. Hardin             F      Leeds          AL    US      0:30:02.4 0:29:14.0 9:25  9   60.7       1        F 0-12   
16    51  Josh Hardin           M      Leeds          AL    US      0:30:11.9 0:29:23.0 9:27  42  46.7       3        M 40-49  
17    49  Erin Hardin           F      Leeds          AL    US      0:30:18.0 0:29:29.4 9:30  40  51.3       1        F 40-49  
18    71  Robert Woods          M      Trussville     AL    US      0:30:36.1 0:29:51.2 9:37  43  46.3       4        M 40-49  
19    63  Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:31:06.4 0:30:11.1 9:43  42  50.7       2        F 40-49  
20    72  Mandi Bires           F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:31:03.8 0:30:15.3 9:44  43  51.0       3        F 40-49  
21    280 Staci Shea            F                                   0:47:29.9 0:31:44.9 10:13                2        F 20-29  
22    58  David McInnish        M      Helena         AL    US      0:33:58.6 0:31:58.0 10:17 46  44.3       5        M 40-49  
23    66  Berta Ford            F      Wilsonville    AL    US      0:32:54.7 0:31:58.7 10:18 27  46.1       3        F 20-29  
24    81  Kourtney Pridgen      F      Chelsea        AL    US      0:33:04.5 0:32:13.4 10:22 34  45.9       3        F 30-39  
25    270 ella carlisle         F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:33:01.3 0:32:14.8 10:23 14  48.8       1        F 13-19  
26    264 josephine mccracken   F      Leeds          AL    US      0:33:03.3 0:32:17.0 10:23 14  48.8       2        F 13-19  
27    9   ashley boggs          F      birmingham     AL    US      0:34:23.4 0:33:36.1 10:49 25  43.8       4        F 20-29  
28    8   Courtney Talley       F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:34:23.4 0:33:36.5 10:49 28  43.8       5        F 20-29  
29    47  O. Leo-Rhodes         F      Adamsville     AL    US      0:34:47.3 0:34:03.1 10:58 11  49.3       2        F 0-12   
30    147 Kathleen Lowry        F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:35:19.4 0:34:34.4 11:08 32  42.7       4        F 30-39  
31    35  JAZMINE BENJAMIN      F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:35:27.7 0:34:37.5 11:09 26  42.6       6        F 20-29  
32    269 Rodney Riley          M      Birmingham     AL    US      0:35:50.6 0:34:58.0 11:15 48  41.1       6        M 40-49  
33    44  James Burrowbridge    M      Alabaster      AL    US      0:36:02.5 0:35:16.6 11:21 26  36.4       3        M 20-29  
34    23  Lily Landers          F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:37:13.0 0:36:25.9 11:44 13  44.1       3        F 13-19  
35    128 E. Aaron              F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:37:31.6 0:36:40.8 11:48 11  45.8       3        F 0-12   
36    134 Katherine Fischer     F      Opelika        AL    US      0:37:31.8 0:36:41.0 11:48 32  40.2       5        F 30-39  
37    20  Savannah Sato         F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:38:04.4 0:37:16.8 12:00 17  40.1       4        F 13-19  
38    149 Alex James            M      Alabaster      AL    US      0:38:19.3 0:37:29.8 12:04 35  34.8       5        M 30-39  
39    28  Angela O'Neil         F      Odenville      AL    US      0:40:37.3 0:39:47.9 12:49 27  37.0       7        F 20-29  
40    25  David Lea             M      Northport      AL    US      0:42:25.4 0:41:38.5 13:24 54  36.2       2        M 50-59  
41    129 Kira Aaron            F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:42:49.7 0:41:58.2 13:31 35  35.3       6        F 30-39  
42    133 Lauren Ledbetter      F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:42:49.7 0:41:58.5 13:31 34  35.3       7        F 30-39  
43    41  Erin Smith            F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:42:57.7 0:42:07.6 13:34 22  35.0       8        F 20-29  
44    34  Christy Likis         F      Bessemer       AL    US      0:43:13.6 0:42:21.7 13:38 51  39.3       1        F 50-59  
45    137 Linda Kennemur        F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:45:33.3 0:44:42.8 14:24 61  41.9       1        F 60-99  
46    5   Noel Steeley          F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:46:03.8 0:45:16.4 14:34 29  32.5       9        F 20-29  
47    13  Grace Renshaw         F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:52:31.1 0:51:43.5 16:39 17  28.9       5        F 13-19  
48    152 Rebecca James         F      Alabaster      AL    US      0:52:34.8 0:51:45.7 16:40 33  28.5       8        F 30-39  
49    11  Avery Hillman         F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:53:02.9 0:52:15.0 16:49 17  28.6       6        F 13-19  
50    77  A. Froneyberger       F      Helena         AL    US      0:55:04.6 0:54:07.2 17:25 9   32.8       4        F 0-12   
51    78  Bryan Froneyberger    M      Helena         AL    US      0:55:05.9 0:54:07.6 17:25 41  25.2       7        M 40-49  
52    79  Katie Froneyberger    F      Helena         AL    US      0:55:06.0 0:54:08.3 17:26 38  27.7       9        F 30-39  
53    278 Unknown Partic. 278   M                                   0:56:36.1 0:55:46.5 17:57                1        M 0-12   
54    73  Kathy Wilson          F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:56:35.9 0:55:47.6 17:57 55  31.2       2        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Will Tiller 21  22  1       M      Vestavia Hills AL US 18:56.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tara Baxter 76  35  3       F      Birmingham AL US 21:12.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 278 278     53      M               55:46.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Josue Entrekin     65  22  4       M      Wilsonville AL US 24:19.3 
2     Matthew Hankins    281     7       M                        25:27.9 
3     James Burrowbridge 44  26  33      M      Alabaster AL US   35:16.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Baxter  75  35  2       M      Birmingham AL US 20:11.6 
2     William Ivey    126 35  6       M      Fultondale AL US 25:23.0 
3     Nathan Bradshaw 164 29  9       M      Birmingham AL US 26:25.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jason Mccracken 263 44  8       M      Leeds AL US  26:21 
2     Rickey Galloway 162 48  12      M      Pelham AL US 28:54 
3     Josh Hardin     51  42  16      M      Leeds AL US  29:23 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Washburn 52  55  5       M      Pelham AL US    24:19.4 
2     David Lea      25  54  40      M      Northport AL US 41:38.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     F. Hardin     50  9   15      F      Leeds AL US      29:14.0 
2     O. Leo-Rhodes 47  11  29      F      Adamsville AL US 34:03.1 
3     E. Aaron      128 11  35      F      Birmingham AL US 36:40.8 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     ella carlisle       270 14  25      F      Birmingham AL US 32:14.8 
2     josephine mccracken 264 14  26      F      Leeds AL US      32:17.0 
3     Lily Landers        23  13  34      F      Birmingham AL US 36:25.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Avery Horton 67  27  11      F      Alabaster AL US   27:30.1 
2     Staci Shea   280     21      F                        31:44.9 
3     Berta Ford   66  27  23      F      Wilsonville AL US 31:58.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chelsea Rhodes   48  35  13      F      Adamsville AL US 29:06.7 
2     Iliana Hayakahua 111 31  14      F      Helena AL US     29:11.2 
3     Kourtney Pridgen 81  34  24      F      Chelsea AL US    32:13.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erin Hardin           49  40  17      F      Leeds AL US      29:29.4 
2     Anonymous Participant 63  42  19      F        US             30:11.1 
3     Mandi Bires           72  43  20      F      Tuscaloosa AL US 30:15.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christy Likis 34  51  44      F      Bessemer AL US   42:21.7 
2     Kathy Wilson  73  55  54      F      Tuscaloosa AL US 55:47.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Kennemur 137 61  45      F      Birmingham AL US 44:42.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.